Difference between revisions of "Underneath The Sphinx"
From WikiRaider
CroftFan00 (talk | contribs) |
CroftFan00 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|valign="top"|<small>''[[Menkaure's Pyramid]]''</small> | |valign="top"|<small>''[[Menkaure's Pyramid]]''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !{{levelline}}|[[:trgcom:tr4/ | + | !{{levelline}}|[[:trgcom:tr4/underneathsphinx|detailed Walkthrough]] |
|} | |} | ||
'''Underneath The Sphinx''' is the 28th level and the second in [[Giza]]. It has 1 secret. The goal is to get to the other side and out of the sphinx. To do so Lara must get 4 stones red, blue, green, and purple each by solving puzzles. | '''Underneath The Sphinx''' is the 28th level and the second in [[Giza]]. It has 1 secret. The goal is to get to the other side and out of the sphinx. To do so Lara must get 4 stones red, blue, green, and purple each by solving puzzles. | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 19 June 2007
| Template:Levelline|Underneath The Sphinx | ||
|---|---|---|
| 225px | ||
| Template:Levelline|The Last Revelation | ||
| Level No | 28 | |
| Secrets | ? | |
| Length | N/A | |
| Location | Egypt, Giza | |
| Template:Levelline|Level Chronology | ||
| The Sphinx Complex | Underneath The Sphinx | Menkaure's Pyramid |
| Template:Levelline|detailed Walkthrough | ||
Underneath The Sphinx is the 28th level and the second in Giza. It has 1 secret. The goal is to get to the other side and out of the sphinx. To do so Lara must get 4 stones red, blue, green, and purple each by solving puzzles.